NBA Fantasy Basketball Projections

By: Bryan Povlinski

Date Friday 2/27

The fantasy projection chart below will automatically change by using the player salaries of the fantasy website you select above.
All Players | PG | SG | SF | PF | C
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected Fantasy PointsProjected ValueValue Impact
1Russell WestbrookPG11,20055.814.98277.93
2LeBron JamesSF10,30045.24.39198.43
3Stephen CurryPG9,80044.924.58205.73
4LaMarcus AldridgePF8,80044.255.03222.58
5Nikola VucevicC8,70042.224.85204.77
6Pau GasolPF9,80040.514.13167.31
7John WallPG8,60039.854.63184.51
8Andre DrummondC7,80038.364.92188.73
9Al JeffersonC7,50037.825.04190.61
10Kyle LowryPG6,80037.785.56210.06
11Chris PaulPG10,10037.643.73140.40
12Kevin LovePF7,80036.784.72173.60
13Damian LillardPG7,80036.644.7172.21
14Ty LawsonPG7,90036.284.59166.53
15Greg MonroePF7,90036.044.56164.34
16Klay ThompsonSG7,80035.654.57162.92
17Tim DuncanPF6,80035.625.24186.65
18Paul MillsapPF7,80035.334.53160.04
19Zach RandolphPF7,70035.194.57160.82
20Derrick FavorsPF7,40035.014.73165.60
21Tyreke EvansPG7,90034.944.42154.43
22Rudy GaySF7,30034.664.75164.64
23Draymond GreenPF6,70034.185.1174.32
24Gordon HaywardSF7,90033.754.27144.11
25Al HorfordC7,40033.684.55153.24
26Jimmy ButlerSG7,90033.584.25142.72
27DeAndre JordanC8,90033.413.75125.29
28Marc GasolC7,30033.024.52149.25
29Victor OladipoSG6,80033.014.85160.10
30Dwyane WadeSG6,80032.714.81157.34
31Jeff TeaguePG6,30032.65.18168.87
32Hassan WhitesideC7,80032.444.16134.95
33Serge IbakaPF7,90031.724.01127.20
34Michael Carter-WilliamsPG7,00031.654.52143.06
35Mike ConleyPG6,30031.244.96154.95
36Brook LopezC6,40031.024.85150.45
37Josh SmithSF6,80030.814.53139.57
38Kawhi LeonardSF6,70030.444.54138.20
39Jonas ValanciunasC4,90030.226.17186.46
40DeMar DeRozanSG7,00030.074.3129.30
41Ricky RubioPG7,40030.044.06121.96
42Tobias HarrisSF6,20029.184.71137.44
43Nikola PekovicC6,10029.014.76138.09
44Joe JohnsonSG5,90028.94.9141.61
45Goran DragicPG6,40028.794.5129.56
46David WestPF6,20028.724.63132.97
47Michael Kidd-GilchristSF5,50028.665.21149.32
48Joakim NoahC6,80028.584.2120.04
49Trevor ArizaSF5,90028.514.83137.70
50Reggie JacksonPG6,10027.924.58127.87
51George HillPG5,20027.655.32147.10
52Giannis AntetokounmpoSF7,30027.473.76103.29
53Terrence JonesPF6,50027.414.22115.67
54Luol DengSF5,90027.374.64127.00
55Mo WilliamsPG6,10027.334.48122.44
56Marcin GortatC5,20027.115.21141.24
57Khris MiddletonSG6,40027.084.23114.55
58Nicolas BatumSF5,50026.824.88130.88
59Rudy GobertC6,50026.794.12110.37
60Kevin MartinSG6,70026.763.99106.77
61Langston GallowayPG5,20026.65.12136.19
62Wesley MatthewsSG5,60026.54.73125.35
63Danny GreenSG4,00026.146.54170.96
64Gorgui DiengC5,00026.085.22136.14
65Deron WilliamsPG6,40026.074.07106.10
66Elfrid PaytonPG5,40026.014.82125.37
67Roy HibbertC4,700265.53143.78
68Henry WalkerSG4,00025.596.4163.78
69Kyle KorverSG4,90025.45.18131.57
70Eric GordonSG5,80025.354.37110.78
71Enes KanterC5,90024.874.22104.95
72Donatas MotiejunasPF5,30024.614.64114.19
73Andrew WigginsSF6,50024.183.7289.95
74Thaddeus YoungPF5,10024.044.71113.23
75Taj GibsonPF4,30023.765.53131.39
76Jeff GreenSF4,80023.694.94117.03
77James JohnsonSF4,70023.665.03119.01
78DeMarre CarrollSF4,90023.644.82113.94
79Jordan HillC5,40023.534.36102.59
80Jamal CrawfordSG5,50023.444.2699.85
81Isaiah ThomasPG5,90023.223.9491.49
82Evan TurnerPG5,60023.24.1496.05
83Robin LopezC4,100235.61129.03
84Louis WilliamsSG4,00022.745.69129.39
85Trey BurkePG4,50022.645.03113.88
86Jarrett JackPG6,00022.593.7785.16
87Omer AsikC4,90022.434.58102.73
88D.J. AugustinPG4,10022.45.46122.30
89Nerlens NoelPF6,00022.323.7283.03
90Manu GinobiliSG3,60022.316.2138.32
91Carlos BoozerPF5,00022.214.4498.61
92Jason RichardsonSG3,60022.196.16136.69
93Brad BealSG5,50022.184.0389.39
94Nene HilarioPF4,60022.184.82106.91
95J.R. SmithSG5,00022.184.4498.48
96Dion WaitersSG4,10022.15.39119.12
97David LeePF4,40022.035.01110.37
98Ed DavisPF5,30021.934.1490.79
99Corey BrewerSG4,10021.765.31115.55
100Amir JohnsonPF4,20021.695.16111.92
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Russell WestbrookPG11,20055.814.98
2Stephen CurryPG9,80044.924.58
3John WallPG8,60039.854.63
4Kyle LowryPG6,80037.785.56
5Chris PaulPG10,10037.643.73
6Damian LillardPG7,80036.644.7
7Ty LawsonPG7,90036.284.59
8Tyreke EvansPG7,90034.944.42
9Jeff TeaguePG6,30032.65.18
10Michael Carter-WilliamsPG7,00031.654.52
11Mike ConleyPG6,30031.244.96
12Ricky RubioPG7,40030.044.06
13Goran DragicPG6,40028.794.5
14Reggie JacksonPG6,10027.924.58
15George HillPG5,20027.655.32
16Mo WilliamsPG6,10027.334.48
17Langston GallowayPG5,20026.65.12
18Deron WilliamsPG6,40026.074.07
19Elfrid PaytonPG5,40026.014.82
20Isaiah ThomasPG5,90023.223.94
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Klay ThompsonSG7,80035.654.57
2Jimmy ButlerSG7,90033.584.25
3Victor OladipoSG6,80033.014.85
4Dwyane WadeSG6,80032.714.81
5DeMar DeRozanSG7,00030.074.3
6Joe JohnsonSG5,90028.94.9
7Khris MiddletonSG6,40027.084.23
8Kevin MartinSG6,70026.763.99
9Wesley MatthewsSG5,60026.54.73
10Danny GreenSG4,00026.146.54
11Henry WalkerSG4,00025.596.4
12Kyle KorverSG4,90025.45.18
13Eric GordonSG5,80025.354.37
14Jamal CrawfordSG5,50023.444.26
15Louis WilliamsSG4,00022.745.69
16Manu GinobiliSG3,60022.316.2
17Jason RichardsonSG3,60022.196.16
18Brad BealSG5,50022.184.03
19J.R. SmithSG5,00022.184.44
20Dion WaitersSG4,10022.15.39
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1LeBron JamesSF10,30045.24.39
2Rudy GaySF7,30034.664.75
3Gordon HaywardSF7,90033.754.27
4Josh SmithSF6,80030.814.53
5Kawhi LeonardSF6,70030.444.54
6Tobias HarrisSF6,20029.184.71
7Michael Kidd-GilchristSF5,50028.665.21
8Trevor ArizaSF5,90028.514.83
9Giannis AntetokounmpoSF7,30027.473.76
10Luol DengSF5,90027.374.64
11Nicolas BatumSF5,50026.824.88
12Andrew WigginsSF6,50024.183.72
13Jeff GreenSF4,80023.694.94
14James JohnsonSF4,70023.665.03
15DeMarre CarrollSF4,90023.644.82
16Harrison BarnesSF3,80021.535.67
17Luc Richard Mbah a MouteSF4,40019.964.54
18Wesley JohnsonSF4,00019.774.94
19Joffrey LauvergneSF3,50019.625.6
20Andre IguodalaSF3,90019.565.02
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1LaMarcus AldridgePF8,80044.255.03
2Pau GasolPF9,80040.514.13
3Kevin LovePF7,80036.784.72
4Greg MonroePF7,90036.044.56
5Tim DuncanPF6,80035.625.24
6Paul MillsapPF7,80035.334.53
7Zach RandolphPF7,70035.194.57
8Derrick FavorsPF7,40035.014.73
9Draymond GreenPF6,70034.185.1
10Serge IbakaPF7,90031.724.01
11David WestPF6,20028.724.63
12Terrence JonesPF6,50027.414.22
13Donatas MotiejunasPF5,30024.614.64
14Thaddeus YoungPF5,10024.044.71
15Taj GibsonPF4,30023.765.53
16Nerlens NoelPF6,00022.323.72
17Carlos BoozerPF5,00022.214.44
18Nene HilarioPF4,60022.184.82
19David LeePF4,40022.035.01
20Ed DavisPF5,30021.934.14
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Nikola VucevicC8,70042.224.85
2Andre DrummondC7,80038.364.92
3Al JeffersonC7,50037.825.04
4Al HorfordC7,40033.684.55
5DeAndre JordanC8,90033.413.75
6Marc GasolC7,30033.024.52
7Hassan WhitesideC7,80032.444.16
8Brook LopezC6,40031.024.85
9Jonas ValanciunasC4,90030.226.17
10Nikola PekovicC6,10029.014.76
11Joakim NoahC6,80028.584.2
12Marcin GortatC5,20027.115.21
13Rudy GobertC6,50026.794.12
14Gorgui DiengC5,00026.085.22
15Roy HibbertC4,700265.53
16Enes KanterC5,90024.874.22
17Jordan HillC5,40023.534.36
18Robin LopezC4,100235.61
19Omer AsikC4,90022.434.58
20Tyler ZellerC4,70021.064.48
Want to see the full list of projections? Sign up for Free Access to our Custom NBA Fantasy Basketball Projection Tool.

 

Daily Fantasy Basketball Projections

Are you looking for proven NBA fantasy basketball weekly projections? We’ve been honing our craft and have created a fully custom NBA projection tool for daily fantasy basketball. Our baseline projections are based on the settings we have found to be most accurate over time. However, our baseline is simply your starting point. Once you have the power of customizing the various elements that factor into projections, you create your own projections. We have hundreds of users customizing their own fantasy football projections and tens of thousands of dollars have been won using our tools.

This page will be updated frequently with our baseline NBA projections. If you like what you see and want the power of fully customized projections for your daily fantasy NBA games, sign up today. It’s less than $40 for the entire NBA season. You can’t go wrong and your daily game will never be the same. Below you can find some helpful links to learn more about our NBA Projection Tool:

Pricing – https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/projection-tools/pricing/
NBA Projection Tool Description – https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/projection-tools/daily-nba-fantasy-basketball/

  • DCousD1

    Where is today’s spreadsheet?  1/22/2014

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    DCousD1

  • AgentSmith7

    I’ve checked a few times to see if I was just blind, but it looks like Isaiah Thomas is missing from the PG projections.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    AgentSmith7  Good find. It looks like there was an issue this morning with a filter being applied when it shouldn’t have been. That caused a few players to be left out when the model ran through it’s final sorting. It’s been fixed now. Thanks for letting me know!

  • AgentSmith7

    See him now…Thanks!!

  • barmalei

    I was checking out your projections for the last few days, and I must say – although the timeline is rather short – I am very impressed. I consider myself a DFS beginner, but it’s not hard to see that you regularly beat a lot of respected “experts”. Thanks for doing this, sir, and I knock on wood as I type.

  • jrb13850

    Will the projections be updated for 2/1/14?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    Everything should be updated now

  • jrb13850

    Do you create projections for any other DFS sites, such as draft street?

  • AgentSmith7

    sheetsports  I hate to be a bother again, but it looks like Tony Parker is missing his projection.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    AgentSmith7 sheetsports  This one is actually by design. I’ve been using a new source for injury list and anyone that appears on the injury list gets zeroed out because you don’t want to get stuck with someone in your lineup that doesn’t play. I may need to tweak it though because Parker is listed as Probable so he likely deserves a projection.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    jrb13850  Yes. You can get the full set of projections and an optimal lineup from the premium tool https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-custom-projection-tool/ or you can get just the projections that i provide to DFS Edge here: http://dfsedge.com/nba-tool/

  • DCousD1

    Where  are the Premium Projections for today (2/7/2014)?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    DCousD1  You can subscribe to the premium tool here: https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-custom-projection-tool/

  • graesonbp

    are the custom projections $20/day?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    graesonbp  The projections here on this page are free. For the Custom Projection Tool that lets you make adjustments and use factors like Opponent, Betting Line, and Betting Total – plus generate an optimal lineup: it’s a one-time fee of $20. Then you have access to the daily sheets for the rest of the season

  • bravesboy

    no courtney lee today?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    bravesboy  Good catch. I had an issue with an update to a tool that I was using that changed the way it sorted data. So it showing traded guys like Courtney Lee and Rudy Gay on their original teams. It’s fixed now and they should be included.

  • tytonenterprises

    Question –
    First off I have to say I love what you have put together. it is much appreciated and a great beginners tool. I was wondering if you could put together a spreadsheet that is updated with each players FPP points from the nightly box score. This would be used as a historical analytic tool and trend analysis. Let me know if this could be put together or if you already have such a spreadsheet. 
    THanks

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    tytonenterprises  I do have a tool that looks at the historical points scored each night. The way it’s set up is that it just provides the difference between Actual Fantasy Points and Projected Fantasy Points each day: https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-historical-analytics/. I’m working on some additional visualizations and tools so let me know if there is something specific that you’d like to see.

  • graesonbp

    Hello. Lebron is probable today… Can you plug him in?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    graesonbp  Just remove him from the Not Playing List

  • Joe S.

    No Thursday update for the projections?

  • tony

    what time does this usually get updated during the day? If it’s too late in the afternoon and I have to be at work, I just wasted money on this website

    • spreadsheetsports

      The paid version gets updated every morning by 11am at the latest. The free projections get updated at the same time usually, but they’re not always updated.

  • Sam

    I have the paid version. When will we see the projected points for Thursday’s games?

    • spreadsheetsports

      On Thursday – the sheet is set up to look at the current date