NBA Fantasy Basketball Projections

By: Bryan Povlinski

Date Friday 4/3

All Players | PG | SG | SF | PF | C
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected Fantasy PointsProjected ValueValue Impact
1Russell WestbrookPG12,50063.555.08322.83
2Anthony DavisPF11,40057.835.07293.20
3Brook LopezC8,20052.486.4335.87
4LaMarcus AldridgePF9,00043.264.81208.08
5Kawhi LeonardSF7,90040.315.1205.58
6Pau GasolPF8,20040.34.91197.87
7Reggie JacksonPG8,50039.734.67185.54
8Andre DrummondC8,60039.684.61182.92
9Victor OladipoSG7,50039.095.21203.66
10Tim DuncanPF6,50039.096.01234.93
11Elfrid PaytonPG7,50038.865.18201.29
12DeMar DeRozanSG8,00038.784.85188.08
13Nikola VucevicC7,60038.395.05193.87
14Tyreke EvansPG7,60038.145.02191.46
15John WallPG9,00037.854.21159.35
16Enes KanterC7,80036.874.73174.40
17Kemba WalkerPG7,70036.744.77175.25
18Ty LawsonPG6,80036.665.39197.60
19George HillPG7,50036.234.83174.99
20Jonas ValanciunasC6,00035.855.98214.38
21Michael Carter-WilliamsPG6,30034.125.42184.93
22Deron WilliamsPG6,10033.985.57189.27
23Al JeffersonC6,50033.545.16173.07
24Jordan ClarksonPG6,40033.25.19172.31
25Jimmy ButlerSG8,00032.934.12135.67
26Giannis AntetokounmpoSF6,70032.444.84157.01
27Zach RandolphPF6,90032.274.68151.02
28Damian LillardPG7,80032.234.13133.11
29Joakim NoahC6,00031.715.29167.75
30Joe JohnsonSG6,10031.45.15161.71
31Jeremy LinPG5,70030.895.42167.42
32Chase BudingerSF5,20030.335.83176.82
33Ersan IlyasovaPF6,50030.334.67141.64
34Tobias HarrisSF6,40029.874.67139.49
35Kevin MartinSG6,30029.524.69138.45
36Mo WilliamsPG5,60029.495.27155.41
37Ryan AndersonPF4,60029.136.33184.39
38Jarrett JackPG4,50029.056.45187.37
39Andrew WigginsSF6,80028.744.23121.57
40Marc GasolC7,20028.443.95112.34
41Aaron BrooksPG5,80027.664.77131.94
42Danny GreenSG5,40027.235.04137.24
43Thaddeus YoungPF5,70027.114.76129.04
44Nikola MiroticPF6,90026.943.9105.07
45Zach LaVinePG6,10026.84.39117.65
46Brad BealSG6,00026.644.44118.28
47Nicolas BatumSF6,70026.393.94103.98
48Gerald HendersonSG5,70026.324.62121.60
49Mike ConleyPG6,10026.34.31113.35
50Andrea BargnaniPF5,90025.874.39113.57
51Kenneth FariedPF7,00025.843.6995.35
52David WestPF5,80025.674.43113.72
53Justin HamiltonC4,80025.275.26132.92
54Boris DiawPF4,30025.115.84146.64
55Omer AsikC5,20025.064.82120.79
56Jameer NelsonPG4,30024.595.72140.65
57Tiago SplitterC4,50024.495.44133.23
58Tony ParkerPG5,60024.434.36106.51
59Khris MiddletonSG6,00024.094.0296.84
60Brandon BassPF4,90024.034.9117.75
61Eric GordonSG5,40023.884.42105.55
62Langston GallowayPG5,30023.644.46105.43
63Jordan HillC5,20023.394.5105.26
64Louis WilliamsSG5,40023.134.2899.00
65Ray McCallumPG4,50022.855.08116.08
66Amir JohnsonPF4,80022.734.73107.51
67Ryan KellyPF4,20022.725.41122.92
68Marcin GortatC6,30022.683.681.65
69Jae CrowderPF4,80022.494.68105.25
70Evan TurnerPG5,90022.163.7683.32
71Omri CasspiSF4,00022.065.52121.77
72Jeff GreenSF5,60022.063.9486.92
73Robin LopezC4,60021.974.78105.02
74Wilson ChandlerSF5,80021.753.7581.56
75Rodney StuckeySG6,10021.683.5576.96
76Roy HibbertC5,00021.674.3393.83
77Patrick PattersonPF3,80021.525.66121.80
78C.J. WatsonPG4,40021.454.88104.68
79Avery BradleySG5,60021.333.8181.27
80Will BartonSG4,40021.274.83102.73
81Ed DavisPF4,90020.814.2588.44
82Chris KamanC3,50020.585.88121.01
83Alexis AjincaC4,30020.474.7697.44
84Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG5,70020.383.5872.96
85C.J. MilesSF5,10020.283.9880.71
86Ben McLemoreSG3,80020.045.27105.61
87Toney DouglasPG3,00019.916.64132.20
88Kris HumphriesPF3,00019.526.51127.08
89Zaza PachuliaC5,90019.413.2963.86
90Lorenzo BrownPG4,20019.374.6189.30
91Jeffery TaylorSF3,00019.276.42123.71
92Wesley JohnsonSF4,70019.274.179.01
93Isaiah ThomasPG5,60019.063.464.80
94Alan AndersonSG3,70018.995.1397.42
95Marvin WilliamsPF5,10018.923.7170.19
96Jabari BrownSG3,30018.915.73108.35
97Arron AfflaloSG4,30018.864.3982.80
98John HensonPF3,40018.755.52103.50
99Norris ColePG4,00018.454.6185.05
100Ryan HollinsC3,00018.46.13112.79
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Russell WestbrookPG12,50063.555.08
2Reggie JacksonPG8,50039.734.67
3Elfrid PaytonPG7,50038.865.18
4Tyreke EvansPG7,60038.145.02
5John WallPG9,00037.854.21
6Kemba WalkerPG7,70036.744.77
7Ty LawsonPG6,80036.665.39
8George HillPG7,50036.234.83
9Michael Carter-WilliamsPG6,30034.125.42
10Deron WilliamsPG6,10033.985.57
11Jordan ClarksonPG6,40033.25.19
12Damian LillardPG7,80032.234.13
13Jeremy LinPG5,70030.895.42
14Mo WilliamsPG5,60029.495.27
15Jarrett JackPG4,50029.056.45
16Aaron BrooksPG5,80027.664.77
17Zach LaVinePG6,10026.84.39
18Mike ConleyPG6,10026.34.31
19Jameer NelsonPG4,30024.595.72
20Tony ParkerPG5,60024.434.36
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Victor OladipoSG7,50039.095.21
2DeMar DeRozanSG8,00038.784.85
3Jimmy ButlerSG8,00032.934.12
4Joe JohnsonSG6,10031.45.15
5Kevin MartinSG6,30029.524.69
6Danny GreenSG5,40027.235.04
7Brad BealSG6,00026.644.44
8Gerald HendersonSG5,70026.324.62
9Khris MiddletonSG6,00024.094.02
10Eric GordonSG5,40023.884.42
11Louis WilliamsSG5,40023.134.28
12Rodney StuckeySG6,10021.683.55
13Avery BradleySG5,60021.333.81
14Will BartonSG4,40021.274.83
15Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG5,70020.383.58
16Ben McLemoreSG3,80020.045.27
17Alan AndersonSG3,70018.995.13
18Jabari BrownSG3,30018.915.73
19Arron AfflaloSG4,30018.864.39
20Quincy PondexterSG4,10018.164.43
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Kawhi LeonardSF7,90040.315.1
2Giannis AntetokounmpoSF6,70032.444.84
3Chase BudingerSF5,20030.335.83
4Tobias HarrisSF6,40029.874.67
5Andrew WigginsSF6,80028.744.23
6Nicolas BatumSF6,70026.393.94
7Omri CasspiSF4,00022.065.52
8Jeff GreenSF5,60022.063.94
9Wilson ChandlerSF5,80021.753.75
10C.J. MilesSF5,10020.283.98
11Jeffery TaylorSF3,00019.276.42
12Wesley JohnsonSF4,70019.274.1
13Terrence RossSF3,80018.084.76
14Solomon HillSF4,20017.934.27
15Mike DunleavySF4,40017.634.01
16Cleanthony EarlySF3,50016.514.72
17James JohnsonSF3,60016.114.47
18Tayshaun PrinceSF3,80016.054.22
19Dante CunninghamSF3,20015.144.73
20Otto PorterSF3,60014.784.11
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Anthony DavisPF11,40057.835.07
2LaMarcus AldridgePF9,00043.264.81
3Pau GasolPF8,20040.34.91
4Tim DuncanPF6,50039.096.01
5Zach RandolphPF6,90032.274.68
6Ersan IlyasovaPF6,50030.334.67
7Ryan AndersonPF4,60029.136.33
8Thaddeus YoungPF5,70027.114.76
9Nikola MiroticPF6,90026.943.9
10Andrea BargnaniPF5,90025.874.39
11Kenneth FariedPF7,00025.843.69
12David WestPF5,80025.674.43
13Boris DiawPF4,30025.115.84
14Brandon BassPF4,90024.034.9
15Amir JohnsonPF4,80022.734.73
16Ryan KellyPF4,20022.725.41
17Jae CrowderPF4,80022.494.68
18Patrick PattersonPF3,80021.525.66
19Ed DavisPF4,90020.814.25
20Kris HumphriesPF3,00019.526.51
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Brook LopezC8,20052.486.4
2Andre DrummondC8,60039.684.61
3Nikola VucevicC7,60038.395.05
4Enes KanterC7,80036.874.73
5Jonas ValanciunasC6,00035.855.98
6Al JeffersonC6,50033.545.16
7Joakim NoahC6,00031.715.29
8Marc GasolC7,20028.443.95
9Justin HamiltonC4,80025.275.26
10Omer AsikC5,20025.064.82
11Tiago SplitterC4,50024.495.44
12Jordan HillC5,20023.394.5
13Marcin GortatC6,30022.683.6
14Robin LopezC4,60021.974.78
15Roy HibbertC5,00021.674.33
16Chris KamanC3,50020.585.88
17Alexis AjincaC4,30020.474.76
18Zaza PachuliaC5,90019.413.29
19Ryan HollinsC3,00018.46.13
20Mason PlumleeC3,70016.684.51
Want to see the full list of projections? Sign up for Free Access to our Custom NBA Fantasy Basketball Projection Tool.

 

Daily Fantasy Basketball Projections

Are you looking for proven NBA fantasy basketball weekly projections? We’ve been honing our craft and have created a fully custom NBA projection tool for daily fantasy basketball. Our baseline projections are based on the settings we have found to be most accurate over time. However, our baseline is simply your starting point. Once you have the power of customizing the various elements that factor into projections, you create your own projections. We have hundreds of users customizing their own fantasy football projections and tens of thousands of dollars have been won using our tools.

This page will be updated frequently with our baseline NBA projections. If you like what you see and want the power of fully customized projections for your daily fantasy NBA games, sign up today. It’s less than $40 for the entire NBA season. You can’t go wrong and your daily game will never be the same. Below you can find some helpful links to learn more about our NBA Projection Tool:

Pricing – https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/projection-tools/pricing/
NBA Projection Tool Description – https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/projection-tools/daily-nba-fantasy-basketball/

  • DCousD1

    Where is today’s spreadsheet?  1/22/2014

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    DCousD1

  • AgentSmith7

    I’ve checked a few times to see if I was just blind, but it looks like Isaiah Thomas is missing from the PG projections.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    AgentSmith7  Good find. It looks like there was an issue this morning with a filter being applied when it shouldn’t have been. That caused a few players to be left out when the model ran through it’s final sorting. It’s been fixed now. Thanks for letting me know!

  • AgentSmith7

    See him now…Thanks!!

  • barmalei

    I was checking out your projections for the last few days, and I must say – although the timeline is rather short – I am very impressed. I consider myself a DFS beginner, but it’s not hard to see that you regularly beat a lot of respected “experts”. Thanks for doing this, sir, and I knock on wood as I type.

  • jrb13850

    Will the projections be updated for 2/1/14?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    Everything should be updated now

  • jrb13850

    Do you create projections for any other DFS sites, such as draft street?

  • AgentSmith7

    sheetsports  I hate to be a bother again, but it looks like Tony Parker is missing his projection.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    AgentSmith7 sheetsports  This one is actually by design. I’ve been using a new source for injury list and anyone that appears on the injury list gets zeroed out because you don’t want to get stuck with someone in your lineup that doesn’t play. I may need to tweak it though because Parker is listed as Probable so he likely deserves a projection.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    jrb13850  Yes. You can get the full set of projections and an optimal lineup from the premium tool https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-custom-projection-tool/ or you can get just the projections that i provide to DFS Edge here: http://dfsedge.com/nba-tool/

  • DCousD1

    Where  are the Premium Projections for today (2/7/2014)?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    DCousD1  You can subscribe to the premium tool here: https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-custom-projection-tool/

  • graesonbp

    are the custom projections $20/day?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    graesonbp  The projections here on this page are free. For the Custom Projection Tool that lets you make adjustments and use factors like Opponent, Betting Line, and Betting Total – plus generate an optimal lineup: it’s a one-time fee of $20. Then you have access to the daily sheets for the rest of the season

  • bravesboy

    no courtney lee today?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    bravesboy  Good catch. I had an issue with an update to a tool that I was using that changed the way it sorted data. So it showing traded guys like Courtney Lee and Rudy Gay on their original teams. It’s fixed now and they should be included.

  • tytonenterprises

    Question –
    First off I have to say I love what you have put together. it is much appreciated and a great beginners tool. I was wondering if you could put together a spreadsheet that is updated with each players FPP points from the nightly box score. This would be used as a historical analytic tool and trend analysis. Let me know if this could be put together or if you already have such a spreadsheet. 
    THanks

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    tytonenterprises  I do have a tool that looks at the historical points scored each night. The way it’s set up is that it just provides the difference between Actual Fantasy Points and Projected Fantasy Points each day: https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-historical-analytics/. I’m working on some additional visualizations and tools so let me know if there is something specific that you’d like to see.

  • graesonbp

    Hello. Lebron is probable today… Can you plug him in?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    graesonbp  Just remove him from the Not Playing List

  • Joe S.

    No Thursday update for the projections?

  • tony

    what time does this usually get updated during the day? If it’s too late in the afternoon and I have to be at work, I just wasted money on this website

    • spreadsheetsports

      The paid version gets updated every morning by 11am at the latest. The free projections get updated at the same time usually, but they’re not always updated.

  • Sam

    I have the paid version. When will we see the projected points for Thursday’s games?

    • spreadsheetsports

      On Thursday – the sheet is set up to look at the current date