NBA Fantasy Basketball Projections

By: Bryan Povlinski

Date Monday 3/30

The fantasy projection chart below will automatically change by using the player salaries of the fantasy website you select above.
All Players | PG | SG | SF | PF | C
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected Fantasy PointsProjected ValueValue Impact
1DeMarcus CousinsC9,90052.765.33281.21
2James HardenSG11,50052.454.56239.17
3LaMarcus AldridgePF9,20042.094.57192.35
4Kemba WalkerPG7,40040.085.42217.23
5Eric BledsoeSG8,20038.384.68179.62
6Gordon HaywardSF8,00037.364.67174.47
7Marc GasolC7,20035.985179.90
8Rudy GobertC8,40035.884.27153.21
9Zach RandolphPF7,00035.615.09181.25
10Damian LillardPG7,90035.584.5160.11
11Josh SmithSF6,50033.75.18174.57
12Rudy GaySF7,50033.174.42146.61
13Mike ConleyPG6,10033.115.43179.79
14Al JeffersonC6,80032.784.82158.00
15Mo WilliamsPG6,00032.775.46178.92
16Nerlens NoelPF7,80032.684.19136.93
17DeMar DeRozanSG7,80032.464.16135.03
18Al HorfordC6,40031.84.97158.05
19Trevor ArizaSF6,50031.664.87154.18
20Giannis AntetokounmpoSF7,30030.94.23130.71
21Michael Carter-WilliamsPG6,60029.084.41128.24
22Dwight HowardC7,20028.263.93111.06
23Markieff MorrisPF6,40028.084.39123.27
24Evan TurnerPG5,70027.964.91137.28
25Andrew WigginsSF6,80027.894.1114.35
26Jonas ValanciunasC5,80027.764.79132.97
27Nicolas BatumSF6,50027.354.21115.14
28Isaiah ThomasPG5,80026.874.63124.41
29Jeff GreenSF5,60026.864.8128.93
30Trey BurkePG5,30026.434.99131.89
31Jordan HillC5,50026.294.78125.67
32Jordan ClarksonPG5,60025.864.62119.47
33Khris MiddletonSG6,40025.624102.48
34Ersan IlyasovaPF6,90025.583.7194.90
35Robert CovingtonPF4,80025.215.25132.35
36Dennis SchroderPG5,60025.144.49112.88
37Gerald HendersonSG5,60025.014.47111.79
38Marcus MorrisPF6,00024.844.14102.84
39DeMarre CarrollSF5,80024.534.23103.76
40P.J. TuckerSF5,50023.944.35104.14
41Marvin WilliamsPF4,50023.445.21122.12
42Amir JohnsonPF4,30023.295.42126.23
43Robin LopezC4,600235115.00
44Zaza PachuliaC6,10022.843.7485.42
45Corey BrewerSG5,10022.644.44100.52
46Louis WilliamsSG4,90022.534.6103.64
47Brandon BassPF5,30021.744.189.13
48Zach LaVinePG5,60021.163.7879.98
49Trevor BookerPF3,70021.145.71120.71
50Avery BradleySG5,800213.6276.02
51Greivis VasquezPG4,60020.814.5294.06
52Ed DavisPF4,90020.744.2387.73
53Wesley JohnsonSF4,10020.575.02103.26
54Patrick PattersonPF4,20020.44.8699.14
55Luc Richard Mbah a MouteSF4,20019.924.7494.42
56Ishmael SmithPG5,90019.923.3867.33
57Marcus SmartPG4,50019.884.4287.87
58John JenkinsSG3,40019.755.81114.75
59Ray McCallumPG3,90019.655.0499.04
60Wayne EllingtonSG4,00019.514.8895.21
61Alex LenC4,60019.364.2181.51
62Elton BrandPF3,20019.316.03116.44
63Justin HamiltonC4,20019.184.5787.65
64Terrence RossSF3,90019.144.9193.98
65John HensonPF3,50019.085.45103.99
66Kelly OlynykC4,00019.034.7690.58
67Arron AfflaloSG4,30018.954.4183.57
68Jason RichardsonSG3,30018.875.72107.94
69Adreian PaynePF3,90018.794.8290.57
70James JohnsonSF3,50018.695.3499.80
71Chris KamanC3,50018.525.2997.97
72Courtney LeeSG3,20017.995.62101.10
73Bismack BiyomboC3,20017.765.5598.57
74Jeffery TaylorSF3,00017.615.87103.37
75Ben McLemoreSG3,60017.364.8283.68
76Jae CrowderPF5,20017.363.3457.98
77O.J. MayoSG3,30017.15.1888.58
78Tyler ZellerC4,00017.034.2672.55
79Jerryd BaylessPG3,50016.884.8281.36
80Mike MuscalaC3,40016.744.9282.36
81Lorenzo BrownPG3,60016.594.6176.48
82Vince CarterSG3,00016.435.4890.04
83Shelvin MackPG3,30016.274.9380.21
84Omri CasspiSF3,60016.244.5173.24
85Rodney HoodSF4,20016.23.8662.53
86Beno UdrihPG3,30016.134.8978.88
87Tarik BlackPF4,100163.962.40
88Hollis ThompsonSF3,50015.964.5672.78
89Pablo PrigioniPG3,00015.95.384.27
90Kent BazemoreSG4,20015.853.7759.75
91Jerami GrantSF3,50015.484.4268.42
92Chase BudingerSF4,90015.383.1448.29
93Thabo SefoloshaSG3,00015.265.0977.67
94Jabari BrownSG3,00015.175.0676.76
95Ryan KellyPF3,70015.154.0961.96
96Archie GoodwinSG3,00015.125.0476.20
97Lance StephensonSG3,20014.984.6870.11
98Jason TerrySG3,80014.893.9258.37
99Jared DudleySF3,00014.474.8269.75
100Joe InglesSF3,20014.274.4663.64
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Kemba WalkerPG7,40040.085.42
2Damian LillardPG7,90035.584.5
3Mike ConleyPG6,10033.115.43
4Mo WilliamsPG6,00032.775.46
5Michael Carter-WilliamsPG6,60029.084.41
6Evan TurnerPG5,70027.964.91
7Isaiah ThomasPG5,80026.874.63
8Trey BurkePG5,30026.434.99
9Jordan ClarksonPG5,60025.864.62
10Dennis SchroderPG5,60025.144.49
11Zach LaVinePG5,60021.163.78
12Greivis VasquezPG4,60020.814.52
13Ishmael SmithPG5,90019.923.38
14Marcus SmartPG4,50019.884.42
15Ray McCallumPG3,90019.655.04
16Jerryd BaylessPG3,50016.884.82
17Lorenzo BrownPG3,60016.594.61
18Shelvin MackPG3,30016.274.93
19Beno UdrihPG3,30016.134.89
20Pablo PrigioniPG3,00015.95.3
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1James HardenSG11,50052.454.56
2Eric BledsoeSG8,20038.384.68
3DeMar DeRozanSG7,80032.464.16
4Khris MiddletonSG6,40025.624
5Gerald HendersonSG5,60025.014.47
6Corey BrewerSG5,10022.644.44
7Louis WilliamsSG4,90022.534.6
8Avery BradleySG5,800213.62
9John JenkinsSG3,40019.755.81
10Wayne EllingtonSG4,00019.514.88
11Arron AfflaloSG4,30018.954.41
12Jason RichardsonSG3,30018.875.72
13Courtney LeeSG3,20017.995.62
14Ben McLemoreSG3,60017.364.82
15O.J. MayoSG3,30017.15.18
16Vince CarterSG3,00016.435.48
17Kent BazemoreSG4,20015.853.77
18Thabo SefoloshaSG3,00015.265.09
19Jabari BrownSG3,00015.175.06
20Archie GoodwinSG3,00015.125.04
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1Gordon HaywardSF8,00037.364.67
2Josh SmithSF6,50033.75.18
3Rudy GaySF7,50033.174.42
4Trevor ArizaSF6,50031.664.87
5Giannis AntetokounmpoSF7,30030.94.23
6Andrew WigginsSF6,80027.894.1
7Nicolas BatumSF6,50027.354.21
8Jeff GreenSF5,60026.864.8
9DeMarre CarrollSF5,80024.534.23
10P.J. TuckerSF5,50023.944.35
11Wesley JohnsonSF4,10020.575.02
12Luc Richard Mbah a MouteSF4,20019.924.74
13Terrence RossSF3,90019.144.91
14James JohnsonSF3,50018.695.34
15Jeffery TaylorSF3,00017.615.87
16Omri CasspiSF3,60016.244.51
17Rodney HoodSF4,20016.23.86
18Hollis ThompsonSF3,50015.964.56
19Jerami GrantSF3,50015.484.42
20Chase BudingerSF4,90015.383.14
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1LaMarcus AldridgePF9,20042.094.57
2Zach RandolphPF7,00035.615.09
3Nerlens NoelPF7,80032.684.19
4Markieff MorrisPF6,40028.084.39
5Ersan IlyasovaPF6,90025.583.71
6Robert CovingtonPF4,80025.215.25
7Marcus MorrisPF6,00024.844.14
8Marvin WilliamsPF4,50023.445.21
9Amir JohnsonPF4,30023.295.42
10Brandon BassPF5,30021.744.1
11Trevor BookerPF3,70021.145.71
12Ed DavisPF4,90020.744.23
13Patrick PattersonPF4,20020.44.86
14Elton BrandPF3,20019.316.03
15John HensonPF3,50019.085.45
16Adreian PaynePF3,90018.794.82
17Jae CrowderPF5,20017.363.34
18Tarik BlackPF4,100163.9
19Ryan KellyPF3,70015.154.09
20Thomas RobinsonPF3,90014.093.61
RankPlayerPositionSalaryProjected DraftKings PointsProjected Value
1DeMarcus CousinsC9,90052.765.33
2Marc GasolC7,20035.985
3Rudy GobertC8,40035.884.27
4Al JeffersonC6,80032.784.82
5Al HorfordC6,40031.84.97
6Dwight HowardC7,20028.263.93
7Jonas ValanciunasC5,80027.764.79
8Jordan HillC5,50026.294.78
9Robin LopezC4,600235
10Zaza PachuliaC6,10022.843.74
11Alex LenC4,60019.364.21
12Justin HamiltonC4,20019.184.57
13Kelly OlynykC4,00019.034.76
14Chris KamanC3,50018.525.29
15Bismack BiyomboC3,20017.765.55
16Tyler ZellerC4,00017.034.26
17Mike MuscalaC3,40016.744.92
18Robert SacreC3,00013.994.66
19Henry SimsC3,00013.714.57
20Joey DorseyC3,000134.33
Want to see the full list of projections? Sign up for Free Access to our Custom NBA Fantasy Basketball Projection Tool.

 

Daily Fantasy Basketball Projections

Are you looking for proven NBA fantasy basketball weekly projections? We’ve been honing our craft and have created a fully custom NBA projection tool for daily fantasy basketball. Our baseline projections are based on the settings we have found to be most accurate over time. However, our baseline is simply your starting point. Once you have the power of customizing the various elements that factor into projections, you create your own projections. We have hundreds of users customizing their own fantasy football projections and tens of thousands of dollars have been won using our tools.

This page will be updated frequently with our baseline NBA projections. If you like what you see and want the power of fully customized projections for your daily fantasy NBA games, sign up today. It’s less than $40 for the entire NBA season. You can’t go wrong and your daily game will never be the same. Below you can find some helpful links to learn more about our NBA Projection Tool:

Pricing – https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/projection-tools/pricing/
NBA Projection Tool Description – https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/projection-tools/daily-nba-fantasy-basketball/

  • DCousD1

    Where is today’s spreadsheet?  1/22/2014

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    DCousD1

  • AgentSmith7

    I’ve checked a few times to see if I was just blind, but it looks like Isaiah Thomas is missing from the PG projections.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    AgentSmith7  Good find. It looks like there was an issue this morning with a filter being applied when it shouldn’t have been. That caused a few players to be left out when the model ran through it’s final sorting. It’s been fixed now. Thanks for letting me know!

  • AgentSmith7

    See him now…Thanks!!

  • barmalei

    I was checking out your projections for the last few days, and I must say – although the timeline is rather short – I am very impressed. I consider myself a DFS beginner, but it’s not hard to see that you regularly beat a lot of respected “experts”. Thanks for doing this, sir, and I knock on wood as I type.

  • jrb13850

    Will the projections be updated for 2/1/14?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    Everything should be updated now

  • jrb13850

    Do you create projections for any other DFS sites, such as draft street?

  • AgentSmith7

    sheetsports  I hate to be a bother again, but it looks like Tony Parker is missing his projection.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    AgentSmith7 sheetsports  This one is actually by design. I’ve been using a new source for injury list and anyone that appears on the injury list gets zeroed out because you don’t want to get stuck with someone in your lineup that doesn’t play. I may need to tweak it though because Parker is listed as Probable so he likely deserves a projection.

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    jrb13850  Yes. You can get the full set of projections and an optimal lineup from the premium tool https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-custom-projection-tool/ or you can get just the projections that i provide to DFS Edge here: http://dfsedge.com/nba-tool/

  • DCousD1

    Where  are the Premium Projections for today (2/7/2014)?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    DCousD1  You can subscribe to the premium tool here: https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-custom-projection-tool/

  • graesonbp

    are the custom projections $20/day?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    graesonbp  The projections here on this page are free. For the Custom Projection Tool that lets you make adjustments and use factors like Opponent, Betting Line, and Betting Total – plus generate an optimal lineup: it’s a one-time fee of $20. Then you have access to the daily sheets for the rest of the season

  • bravesboy

    no courtney lee today?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    bravesboy  Good catch. I had an issue with an update to a tool that I was using that changed the way it sorted data. So it showing traded guys like Courtney Lee and Rudy Gay on their original teams. It’s fixed now and they should be included.

  • tytonenterprises

    Question –
    First off I have to say I love what you have put together. it is much appreciated and a great beginners tool. I was wondering if you could put together a spreadsheet that is updated with each players FPP points from the nightly box score. This would be used as a historical analytic tool and trend analysis. Let me know if this could be put together or if you already have such a spreadsheet. 
    THanks

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    tytonenterprises  I do have a tool that looks at the historical points scored each night. The way it’s set up is that it just provides the difference between Actual Fantasy Points and Projected Fantasy Points each day: https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/daily-fantasy-basketball-historical-analytics/. I’m working on some additional visualizations and tools so let me know if there is something specific that you’d like to see.

  • graesonbp

    Hello. Lebron is probable today… Can you plug him in?

  • https://www.spreadsheet-sports.com/ sheetsports

    graesonbp  Just remove him from the Not Playing List

  • Joe S.

    No Thursday update for the projections?

  • tony

    what time does this usually get updated during the day? If it’s too late in the afternoon and I have to be at work, I just wasted money on this website

    • spreadsheetsports

      The paid version gets updated every morning by 11am at the latest. The free projections get updated at the same time usually, but they’re not always updated.

  • Sam

    I have the paid version. When will we see the projected points for Thursday’s games?

    • spreadsheetsports

      On Thursday – the sheet is set up to look at the current date